Leinster Chess Union
Home
|
Leagues 2017 - 2018
|
League Table
|
Cross Table
|
Teams and Players
|
Points Table
Div 1 Armstrong Cup 2017 - 2018
Round 1
Date
Home Team
Away Team
Result
Wed 20 Sep 17
St Benildus A
St Benildus B
Sat 16 Sep 17
Rathmines
Balbriggan
Sat 16 Sep 17
Bray/Greystones
Kilkenny
Sat 16 Sep 17
Gonzaga
Curragh
Sat 16 Sep 17
Dublin
Elm Mount
Wed 20 Sep 17
Dun Laoghaire
Dublin University
Round 2
Date
Home Team
Away Team
Result
Sat 07 Oct 17
Balbriggan
St Benildus A
Wed 04 Oct 17
St Benildus B
Bray/Greystones
Sun 29 Apr 18
Curragh
Rathmines
Sat 07 Oct 17
Kilkenny
Dublin
Tue 03 Oct 17
Dublin University
Gonzaga
Mon 02 Oct 17
Elm Mount
Dun Laoghaire
Round 3
Date
Home Team
Away Team
Result
Wed 18 Oct 17
St Benildus A
Bray/Greystones
Sat 14 Oct 17
Balbriggan
Curragh
Sat 21 Oct 17
Dublin
St Benildus B
Thu 19 Oct 17
Rathmines
Dublin University
Sat 14 Oct 17
Dun Laoghaire
Kilkenny
Sat 14 Oct 17
Gonzaga
Elm Mount
Round 4
Date
Home Team
Away Team
Result
Sat 28 Oct 17
Curragh
St Benildus A
Sat 04 Nov 17
Bray/Greystones
Dublin
Sat 28 Oct 17
Dublin University
Balbriggan
Wed 01 Nov 17
St Benildus B
Dun Laoghaire
Mon 06 Nov 17
Elm Mount
Rathmines
Sat 21 Oct 17
Kilkenny
Gonzaga
Round 5
Date
Home Team
Away Team
Result
Wed 15 Nov 17
St Benildus A
Dublin
Sat 04 Nov 17
Curragh
Dublin University
Wed 15 Nov 17
Dun Laoghaire
Bray/Greystones
Sat 25 Nov 17
Balbriggan
Elm Mount
Sat 25 Nov 17
Gonzaga
St Benildus B
Sat 25 Nov 17
Rathmines
Kilkenny
Round 6
Date
Home Team
Away Team
Result
Tue 09 Jan 18
Dublin University
St Benildus A
Sat 13 Jan 18
Dublin
Dun Laoghaire
Sat 13 Jan 18
Elm Mount
Curragh
Sat 13 Jan 18
Bray/Greystones
Gonzaga
Sat 13 Jan 18
Kilkenny
Balbriggan
Wed 10 Jan 18
St Benildus B
Rathmines
Round 7
Date
Home Team
Away Team
Result
Wed 24 Jan 18
St Benildus A
Dun Laoghaire
Tue 30 Jan 18
Dublin University
Elm Mount
Sat 03 Feb 18
Gonzaga
Dublin
Sat 20 Jan 18
Curragh
Kilkenny
Thu 25 Jan 18
Rathmines
Bray/Greystones
Sat 20 Jan 18
Balbriggan
St Benildus B
Round 8
Date
Home Team
Away Team
Result
Mon 12 Feb 18
Elm Mount
St Benildus A
Wed 14 Feb 18
Dun Laoghaire
Gonzaga
Sat 10 Feb 18
Kilkenny
Dublin University
Sat 17 Feb 18
Dublin
Rathmines
Sat 03 Feb 18
St Benildus B
Curragh
Sat 03 Feb 18
Bray/Greystones
Balbriggan
Round 9
Date
Home Team
Away Team
Result
Wed 28 Feb 18
St Benildus A
Gonzaga
Sat 03 Mar 18
Elm Mount
Kilkenny
Thu 01 Mar 18
Rathmines
Dun Laoghaire
Tue 27 Feb 18
Dublin University
St Benildus B
Sat 03 Mar 18
Balbriggan
Dublin
Sat 10 Feb 18
Curragh
Bray/Greystones
Round 10
Date
Home Team
Away Team
Result
Sat 10 Mar 18
Kilkenny
St Benildus A
Sat 14 Apr 18
Gonzaga
Rathmines
Wed 11 Apr 18
St Benildus B
Elm Mount
Sat 10 Mar 18
Dun Laoghaire
Balbriggan
Sat 10 Mar 18
Bray/Greystones
Dublin University
Sat 10 Mar 18
Dublin
Curragh
Round 11
Date
Home Team
Away Team
Result
Sun 29 Apr 18
St Benildus A
Rathmines
Sun 29 Apr 18
Kilkenny
St Benildus B
Sun 29 Apr 18
Balbriggan
Gonzaga
Sun 29 Apr 18
Elm Mount
Bray/Greystones
Sun 29 Apr 18
Curragh
Dun Laoghaire
Sun 29 Apr 18
Dublin University
Dublin